• Clamp Type junction Box Terminals

    Quick and easy installation
    2, 3 and 5 connector options
    Solid, stranded and fine stranded conductor compability
    Dual side test slots


    Details   
  • Details   
    New ISO Certificate  

    After ISO EN 9001, ISO IEC 80079-34, ISO EN 14001 and OHSAS 18001,
    we received our fifth star, DIN EN ISO 50001 certificate.

  • Welcome to Our New Web Site
    Updating still in progress,

    thanks for your understanding...

    Your Solution Partner for Industrial Applications
  • Adjustable, mult-tarriff energy meter
    Voltage and current harmonics between 1 and 31
    RS485 communication through Modbus RTU protocol
    Pulse outputs can be assigned to energy values
    or meters as output parameter

    Panel and rail mount options 
    Details   
    POWYS Series  
  • Adjustable, mult-tarriff energy meter
    Voltage and current harmonics between 1 and 31
    RS485 communication through Modbus RTU protocol
    Pulse outputs can be assigned to
    energy values or meters as output parameter

    Panel and rail mount options  
    Details   
    KLEA Series   
  • Quicker and safer tests,secure connection with pin locks,
    Easy cross connection and marking solutions  
    Quick intervention to failures
    Groups in desired quantities with modular structure
    Details   
    New StoP Series 
  • Astronomic time relay
    Automatically calculates sunrise-sunset and praying times for the adjusted location.
    100 programmable memory
    Quick and easy programming with IR communication and MEASTRO-R
    Rapid configuration with free user interface software 
    Details   
    New MEASTRO Series 
  • Desired protection functions can be assigned to the relays
    Easy konfiguration
    Last 4 alarms and alarm values are stored at device memory.
    Active alarmsare shown with symbols on the main screen.
    Details   
    New DPR Series  
  • Learning connections
    Learning step powers and types
    Keeps logs of switching cycles and operation times for each step.
    Malfunction analysis of steps and dynamic capacitor monitoring (DCM)

    Automatic C/k ratio calculation
    Rapidus - Power Factor Controller
    Details   

PERSONEL DATA PROTECTION

The obligations that Klemsan Elektrik Elektronik A.Ş. should comply with in accordance with the Protection of Personal Data Act are detailed in the following text.

The obligations that Klemsan Elektrik Elektronik A.Ş. should comply with in accordance with the Protection of Personal Data Act are detailed in the following text.
Law No. 6698 on Protection of Personal Data, which entered into force on April 2016, specifies certain procedures that should be followed by those who are engaged in the processing of personal data. As required by this law, our company has the obligation to inform you regarding the processing of your personal data and to receive your permit in doing so.
As Klemsan, we are pleased that you are interested in our products and services and we would like to provide you with some key information about our approach to protecting your personal data. Protection of personal data is very important, especially considering that the internet based business models and internet based economies are currently being developed for future use. Our employees and our authorized service providers are committed to adhere with the privacy and protection of personal data acts and other mandatory data protection regulations. Klemsan intends in this data protection statement, to take every precaution to protect the personal data of individuals. Personal data includes, for example, your name, postal address, e-mail address, and other information about you.
The following table gives you a general description of how we intend to protect your personal data. The way we use and circulate your personal data is as follows: Your personal data which we obtained via our web site or through other channels is processed and recorded to be used to contact with you and to transmit you our marketing efforts (eg. your name, address or e-mail address). In addition, we will use this data to send you proposals and to inform you about new products, services and topics you may be interested in, from time to time. The information kept by Klemsan Company will be transferred to Klemsan Group companies, service providers or other third parties, if necessary. This may be required to carry out the services and processed requested by you like the processing of orders, event and seminar registrations or for customer service purposes, or to provide you with information about products and services. When personal data is transferred to third parties, we will limit this to the information required to be transferred to provide our services. The relevant third party is obligated to use this personal data only for the delivery of the needed service or for the carrying out of the required transaction on your order. In doing so, service providers are obliged to comply with The Protection of Personal Data Act. If your personal data in our servers is requested by the authorities with legal power, we are obliged to provide the requested data, without delay, with all the necessary information about the data stored in our database. We never share your personal data with third parties for marketing purposes, we do not sell or give them away.
As a personal data owner, you have the following rights, and you can request such rights by contacting our company (data supervisor);
a) Learning whether your personal data has been processed or not,
b) Requesting information about your personal data, if it has been processed,
c) Learning how your personal data is processed and whether it is used appropriately for the purpose,
d) Learning about the third parties to which your personal data is transferred within Turkey or abroad,
e) Requesting the correction of your personal data, if it has been incorrectly processed or missing,
f) Requesting that your personal data be erased or destroyed if the reasons for its processing are no more,
g) Requesting the notification of third parties to which your personal data is transferred,
h) Objection to the emergence of a consequence against you, due to analyzing of your processed data exclusively through automated systems,
i) Requesting that the damages be compensated in the event of a loss due to the unlawful processing of your personal data.
If you have any questions about the use of your personal data, or if you want to revoke the permission for the recording of your personal data, you can contact us via info@klemsan.com.